Schedule

Schedule for shows and activities

Please note that due to COVID-19, there won’t be a free outdoor stage for this year’s edition.

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

18:00Lenny Lashley
18:45Margaret Tracteur
19:30Jon Snodgrass
20:30Mikey Erg
21:30Tim Barry
22:45Chixdiggit!
00:00The Dreadnoughts
01:15Belvedere


Foufs Cabaret

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

19:15Radio Compass
20:00HARSH
20:45Bring the Light
Fire Next Time
21:45Real Sickies
22:45Laraigné
23:45Yesterday's Ring
00:45Doghouse Rose
02:00The Last Gang

Turbo Haüs

presented by AI Merch - Logo

2040 Saint-Denis

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

19:15Talk Show Host
20:15Gloomy June
21:15Bike Thiefs
22:15Proper.
23:15Teenage Halloween
00:15Lost Love
01:15Pkew Pkew Pkew


Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

presented by Big Bill - Logo

264 Sainte-Catherine East

Facebook event

20:30Julius Sumner Miller
21:15Audio Visceral
22:00Hipshot
22:45Ruby Slipper
23:30The Lookout
00:15Chire
01:15The Amorphous Blob Orchestra

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

BBQ

Facebook event

12:00Danny Rebel
12:45The Ghostwrite
13:30Endless Mike

Night

Facebook event

18:00The Venomous Pinks
18:45In the Meantime
19:30After the Fall
20:30MakeWar
21:30War on Women
22:30Good Riddance
00:00Propagandhi


Foufs Cabaret

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

16:45Andrew Paley
17:30Greg Rekus
18:15Chloe Hawes
19:00Maxwell Stern (Full band)
20:00BOIDS
20:45Julius Sumner Miller
21:30Rebuilder
22:30Timeshares
23:30Oktoplut
01:00Brutal Youth
Dragged In

Café Cléopâtre

presented by Joli Rouge - Logo

1230 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

18:45Radium Moon
19:30Chou
20:15Indian Giver
21:00SCARE
21:45The Filthy Radicals
22:30The Abruptors
23:15Catbite
00:15Kman & the 45s
01:15Mustard Plug


Turbo Haüs

presented by AI Merch - Logo

2040 Saint-Denis

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

18:00PasMort
18:45The Fake Friends
19:30Screaming at Traffic
20:15Blurry Eyes
21:00Tired Radio
21:45FRVITS
22:30Tunic
23:15Fire Next Time
00:15The Penske File
01:15Signals Midwest


Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

presented by Big Bill - Logo

264 Sainte-Catherine East
Pouzza Laughs

Free with pass / $10 at the door

Facebook event

13:00Punx Can't Laugh
Host: Gabe Koury
Morgan O’Shea
(JFL,Toronto Fringe,Doug Stanhope)
Everado Ramirez (TO)
Jen Archy (FLA)
Vance Michel (MTL)
Ben Cardilli (MTL)
Abby Stonehouse (MTL)
Yumi Blake (MTL)
House tunes by Davey Knight (Debt Cemetary)

Night

Facebook event

18:30General Chaos
19:15Rest Easy
20:00Brigue
20:45Dirty Cheetah
21:30Junk Science
22:15As One Man
23:00Postage
23:45Rope Skills
00:30The Static Age
Wine Lips
01:15Capable

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

Merch Mall
12:00
Merch Mall
15:00
Night
18:30No Waves
19:30Bucky Harris
20:30Anti-Queens
21:30Bad Cop/Bad Cop
The Penske File
22:30Dilly Dally
23:30Cancer Bats
00:45Cloud Nothings
The Planet Smashers

Foufs Cabaret

presented by Trou du diable - Logo Collective Arts - Logo Foufounes Électriques - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

19:15Proper.
20:15The Homeless Gospel Choir
MakeWar
21:15Taking Meds
22:15Wine Lips
23:15Bad Waitress
00:15Boundaries
01:15Bankshot
(Operation Ivy cover band)

Café Cléopâtre

presented by Joli Rouge - Logo

1230 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and over 🔞

Facebook event

20:00Pope Joan
20:45Wasting Time
21:30These Fast Times
22:15The Lef7overs
23:15Hate It Too
00:15The Speakeasy


Turbo Haüs

presented by AI Merch - Logo

2040 Saint-Denis

18 and over 🔞

BBQ

Facebook event

12:00Matty Grace
12:45Chainsaw Beach
13:30Chuck Coles
Danny Rebel

Soirée

Facebook event

18:45Capable
19:30Thick Glasses
20:15Hidden Bliss
21:00Avec Plaisir
21:45Like a Motorcycle
22:45Short Fiction
23:45Bad Luck
00:45Dollar Signs
01:45FOMO


Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

presented by Big Bill - Logo

264 Sainte-Catherine East
Pouzza Laughs

Free with pass / $10 at the door

13:00Les punx ne savent pas rire
Animateur: Olivier Picard
Pierre-Bruno Rivard
François Tousignant
Guillaume Boldock
Coralie Laperrière
Mig Lafontaine
François Doyon
Cyril L'Allinec
House band: Capable
Night

Facebook event

22:30Less Miserable
23:15Middle Aged Queers
00:15Cluttered
01:15The Raging Nathans


Page updated on May 22, 2022