Schedule

Schedule for shows and activities

Beer Garden (Outdoor Site)

presented by Beau's - Logo Trou du diable - Logo Sailor Jerry - Logo

Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
(Corner of Maisonneuve & Clark)

The festival’s outdoor site is accessible for free, without a pass.

17:152 Stone 2 Skank
18:00Brutal Chérie
18:45The Beatdown
19:30MU330
20:30War on Women
21:30Anti-Flag

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Sailor Jerry - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

18:15Taking Meds
19:00Avenues
19:45Hate It Too
20:30Five Knuckle Chuckle
21:15Kali Masi
22:00Brixton Robbers
23:00Tsunami Bomb
00:00Such Gold
01:00A Wilhelm Scream

Katacombes

presented by AI Merch - Logo

1635 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and up

17:00Laureate
17:45Motherhood
18:30Bobby's Oar (Acoustic)
19:15Mike Frazier (Acoustic)
20:00Frankie Stubbs
21:15City Mouse
22:00Empty Lungs
23:30The Riptides
00:30BOIDS
01:30The Murderburgers

Club Soda

1225 Saint-Laurent
18:00 - 19:00Table ronde Les femmes de la scène
Women in the Scene Panel

Foufs 2.0

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

17:45Talk Me Off
18:30Complainers
19:15Dead Weights
20:00Oh My Snare!
20:45Junior Battles
21:45Timeshares

Midway Speakeasy

1270 Saint-Dominique St.

18 and up / Taverne Midway’s backroom

21:00Birds of Paradise (Acoustic)
21:45
22:30Sean Carney (Acoustic)
23:30Steve & Ginie Jackson (Acoustic)
00:30Greg Laraigné (Acoustic)
01:30Dan Potthast

Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

264 Sainte-Catherine East
18:15Pseudo
19:00Gilbert et les amis de Tom
19:45Sister Munch
20:30Death by Dingo
21:15Still Insane
22:00Potato Rocket
22:45Ramona
23:30Jesse Lebourdais (Full band)
00:15Stuck Out Here
01:00Rebuilder

Beer Garden (Outdoor Site)

presented by Beau's - Logo Trou du diable - Logo Sailor Jerry - Logo

Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
(Corner of Maisonneuve & Clark)

The festival’s outdoor site is accessible for free, without a pass.

Pouzza Bambino
10:00Opening
10:15Danny Rebel + KAIA
11:00Les Costauds
Family-friendly activities on-site
Shows
13:15Rock Camp for Girls Montreal
14:00Mike Frazier
14:45Les Happycuriens
15:30Duotang
16:15Danny Rebel & the KGB
17:00Morgan
17:45Lost Love
18:45Chixdiggit!
19:45The Creepshow
21:00Reel Big Fish

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Sailor Jerry - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

Acoustic BBQ
11:00Les pros d'la grille (BBQ)
12:30SteveO & the Crippling Addictions
13:15Guilhem
14:00As One Man
Night
17:00Anti-Queens
17:45Debt Neglector
18:30BHATT
19:15Ellen and the Degenerates
20:00Deadends
20:45The Mad Murdocks
21:30School Damage
22:15Get Dead
23:15Brutal Youth
00:15Barn Burner
01:15Dead Fucking Last

Katacombes

presented by AI Merch - Logo

1635 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and up

Pineapple Party
12:45Jason Guy Smiley
13:30Vic Alvarez (Awkward Age)
14:15Kevin Bogart
Night
16:15Dr. Beardfacé & the Spaceman
17:00Two Houses
17:45Les Gravy Robbers
18:30Oakhearts
19:15Sincere Engineer
20:00Frankie Stubbs
21:15Blurry Eyes
22:00Rules
22:45Julius Sumner Miller
23:30Fire Next Time
00:30The Penske File
01:30This Is a Standoff

Grand Slam 3 (Baseball Tournament)

Lafontaine Park

No pass or ticket required

9:00Final
Semi-final 1 Winner vs Semi-final 2 Winner
10:30Pouzza Purple vs Pouzza Green
12:00Pouzza Purple vs Pouzza Gray
13:30Pouzza Gray vs Pouzza Green
15:00Grand Final
Winner final (May 19) vs Winner E-Division

Café Cléopâtre

1230 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and up

17:30Wordplay
18:15Nightmares for a Week
19:00Positive Charge
19:45Trashed Ambulance
20:30Charlie Bit My Finger
21:15Ghost Town Remedy
22:00Set It Back
22:45Hitch & Go
23:30Teenage X
00:15Late Night Munchies
01:15Molly Rhythm

Foufs 2.0

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

15:30Stay Inside
16:15Attic Salt
17:00Stuck Lucky
17:45The Filthy Radicals
18:30Hospital Job
19:15
20:00Audio Visceral
20:45Wasted Potential
21:45The Creeps

Midway Speakeasy

1270 Saint-Dominique St.

18 and up / Taverne Midway’s backroom

19:30Townes Cosentino (Acoustic)
20:15
21:00Curt Murder (Acoustic)
21:45Mike Moak (Acoustic)
22:45Sammy Kay (Acoustic)
23:45Jo Bergeron (Acoustic)
00:45Walt Hamburger (Acoustic)

Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

264 Sainte-Catherine East
Pouzza Laughs (Comedy)

Free with Pouzza pass / $5 without

Host:
Band:
Kirsten Finch
Complainers
Nick Nemeroff (Toronto)
Simon Portelance (Montréal)
Catherine Thomas (Montréal)
Jeremy Dobski (Toronto)
Darrens Springer (Toronto)
Tim Blair (Toronto)
Gabe Koury (Toronto/Montréal)
Rachel Gendron (Montréal)
Night
16:45Resilient
17:30Bad Skin
18:15Nightmarathons
19:00Day Jobs
19:45Better Now
20:30The Horny Bitches
21:15Bad Words
22:00Wine Lips
22:45Mental Fix
23:30Heart Attack Kids
00:15After the Fall
01:15Dead Broke

Beer Garden (Outdoor Site)

presented by Beau's - Logo Trou du diable - Logo Sailor Jerry - Logo

Parterre du Quartier des spectacles
(Corner of Maisonneuve & Clark)

The festival’s outdoor site is accessible for free, without a pass.

Yoga + Meditation
10:30Yoga 4 Punx
12:00Meditation 4 Punx
Shows
14:45The Sentries
15:30The Peelers
16:15Pl Mafia
17:00Kman & the 45s
18:00Sammy Kay
19:00We Are Wolves
20:00Grimskunk
21:00Face to Face

Foufounes Électriques

presented by Sailor Jerry - Logo

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

Hangover Breakfast + Merch Mall
11:00Les pros d'la grille (BBQ)
12:30Ivan Rivers
13:15Cory Call
14:00Brand New Lungs
Night
17:00The Headlines
17:45Colonel Sun
18:30Déjà Mort
19:15lΛVΛl
20:00Dig It Up
21:00Hey Sugar
22:00Mutoid Man
23:00Obey the Brave
00:00Astronautalis
01:00Cancer Bats

Katacombes

presented by AI Merch - Logo

1635 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 ans et plus

Acoustic BBQ
12:45Chuck Coles
13:30Emmett O'Reilly (Pkew Pkew Pkew)
14:15KJ Jansen (Chixdiggit!)
Night
16:15Nervous Dater
17:00Hard Pass
17:45Inhalants
18:30As One Man
19:15Cory Call
20:00Frankie Stubbs
21:15The New Trust
22:00Typesetter
22:45Bucky Harris
23:30Mobina Galore
00:15Arms Aloft
01:00Pkew Pkew Pkew

Café Cléopâtre

1230 Saint-Laurent Blvd.

18 and up

15:45Small Stresses
16:30Airstream Futures
17:15The Up Up Ups
18:00Bad Waitress
18:45The Translaters
19:30The Sex'Prymes
20:15Rock n Roll Television
21:00Shirley
21:45Lauren Spike
22:30Talk Show Host
23:15Good Looking Friends
00:00Punchline 13
00:45Copper Crown
01:30Royal Red Brigade

Foufs 2.0

87 Sainte-Catherine East

18 and up

15:45Le Yikes Surfclub
16:30Dollars for Deadbeats
17:15OC 45
18:00The Skudfux
18:45Burly Woods
19:30Spoilers
20:15Doll Baby
21:00Bat Boy
21:45Slingshot Dakota

Théâtre Sainte-Catherine

264 Sainte-Catherine East
Pouzza Laughs (Comedy)

Free with Pouzza pass / $5 without

Host:
Band:
Sam Burns
TBA
Ana Maria Stoic (Toronto)
JT Haberstaat (USA)
Jay Chanoine (USA)
Reese turner (Montréal)
Tyler Shazma (Hamilton)
Kev Sheeler (Hamilton)
Oliver Picard (Montréal)
Miguel Lafontiane (Montréal)
John St. Godard (Montréal)
Night
22:00The Right Here
22:45Brand New Lungs
23:30Cut Up
00:15On the Cinder
01:00The Jukebox Romantics

Schedule subject to change without notice.